About

A big dreamer, Manchester United fan, Nemanja Vidic adorer, music addict, food lover.

Passionate about art, photography, fiction, fashion, graphic design, and multimedia.

This is my personal blog. I blog in English and Bahasa Indonesia. Thank you for stopping by, Muggles! 🙂

“Vous n’êtes pas encore arrivés mais vous êtes plus proche qu’hier.”

My other blog: http://theunwrittendream.wordpress.com (all about fiction)

Advertisements

55 thoughts on “About

  1. Hi Icha,

    My name is Merrya, Account Executive of Lazada Indonesia Affiliate Program. I would like to introduce you to our newest and fast growing program, Lazada Affiliate.
    We are interested to make a partnership with your website regarding this program, for both of us would get a very good benefit upon this great partnership.

    Please contact me directly so then i can give you an explaination about this program.
    Weare looking forward for your kind reply to this special a offering with your website

    Thanks,
    Merrya
    merrya.nawati@lazada.co.id
    (021)29490210 ext 1601 / 08111551335

  2. Nice to know you, Icha. I love photography and music and fashion too, I have interest and used to study design and multimedia as well 🙂 thanks for following my blog

  3. Yes, I am. I’m a sooo moody person. You’re probably right, I think I’ve evolved. I’ve got your point. And yeah I’ll try to be consistent to write, and get rid of my laziness haha. Thank you so much 😊

    1. Salam kenal jg. Iya, Mancini kan pernah ngelatih City jadi sedikit byk dia tau pola permainan Vidic. Smg bs improve lah Vidic di sana. It’s heartbreaking to talk about Vidic, belum sepenuhnya move on hahaha

  4. Assalamualaikum mba Icha, salam kenal. Sudah follow tapi masih malu2. Hehe. I’m just a newbie muggle, by the way. 😁

  5. Thanks dik Icha for stopping by and following. Greeting from the U.S.A. Take care and look forward to read your post. Btw your blog is really lovely 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s